By: Yakira Price*
[…] See generally id.
[132] See Md. Gen. Assemb. Dep’t of Legis. Servs., Fiscal and Policy Note, S. 192, 2023 Gen. Assemb. 445th Sess., at 1 (2023).
[133] Id. at 2.
[134] Id.
[135] Id.
[136] Id. at 1.
[137] Id.
[138] See Md. Gen. Assemb. Dep’t of Legis. Servs., Fiscal and Policy Note, S. 192, 2023 Gen. Assemb. 445th Sess., at 3 (2023).
[139] Id.
[140] See id. at 2.
[141] Id.
[142] See S. 192, 2023 Gen. Assemb., 445th Sess. (Md. 2023).
[143] See Md. Code Ann., Crim. Law §§ 3-901 to -903 (West 2023).
[144] See Vigderman & Turner, supra note 84.
[145] See Haw. Rev. Stat. §§ 711-1100, -1110.9, -1111 (West 2023) (defining a private place as a location “[w]here one may reasonably expect to be safe from casual or hostile intrusion or surveillance, but does not include a place to which the public or a substantial group thereof has access”); Hawai’i: Reporters Recording Guide, Reporters Comm. For Freedom of the Press, https://www.rcfp.org/reporters-recording-guide/hawaii/#:~:text=The%20consent%20requirements%20for%20recording,has%20consented%20to%20the%20recording (last updated May 2020).